*JenniferElizabeth.. (_antifanatic) wrote in hxc_awesome,
*JenniferElizabeth..
_antifanatic
hxc_awesome

application


_;;Personal`s;;_
Name- jennifer elizabeth
Age- seventeen
Location- pennsylvania
Private or public school/name of school and grade- valley view senior until friday :)
Status- currently single for the first time in over 2 years =/
Hair color- reddish
What do you do in your free time- play guitar. doodle. write. party.

_;;Favorite`s;;_
Boy Name- atreyu (from the movie the neverending story, not the band.
Girl Name- shayla
Type of car- pontiac trans am / volkswagen microbus :)
Song- bloody romance-senses fail / foolish games-jewel
Bands- alkaline trio. lit. senses fail. the juliana theory. vendetta red. the grateful dead. the beatles. the doors. led zeppelin. gin blossoms. nirvana. collective soul. sublime. catch 22. the aquabats. streetlight manifesto. soul asylum. greenday. the wallflowers. everclear. nine inch nails. marilyn manson's older work. orgy.
Shoes- burkenstocks :)
type of clothing- typical jeans and a band t-shirt. hoodies. layers.
brand of clothing- none in particular. i'll get my clothes just about anywhere thats cheap.
color-green
food- macaroni and cheese. pizza. peanut butter and jelly. the lazy shit
sport- volleyball
movies- almost famous. detriot rock city. slc punk. school of rock.

_;;Dislike`s;;_
Pet Peeve- when you ask someone a question, and instead of giving you an answer, they just stare at you. that's probably my biggest pet peeve
Color- teal. fuschia.
Food- oatmeal. mcdonalds chicken nuggets
Boy name- jeffrey.
Girl name- julia. joan. janice.
Name one person you don`t like and why- shirley temple. my friend kelli and i always make fun of the way she talks because she's the most annoying little girl ever.

_;;This or that;;_
sex or abstinence- sex.
hotdog or hamburger- hotdog.
blink 182 or green day- i'd probably say greenday just because they're still making good music, and blink kinda died a few years ago, although i do love both.
pink or purple- pink.
pants or skirt- it really depends. i love wearing skirts every once in awhile, but it always feels so much better to switch back into pants a few hours later
trucker hat or beanie- beanie.
making out with britney spears or making out with a dog- britney, because i hate dog breath and dog drool more than i hate sluts, apparently.

_;;Personals;;_
What are your veiws on President Bush? - ohh jesus. president bush is a moron, just like everyone is well aware. it baffles me how he won the vote for ohio, when he lost them 100,000 jobs. it just goes to show you people are dumb. i don't wanna get into a whole "why george bush sucks" speech, because its old news. so we'll just leave it at he's a typical republican, so i don't like him.
What do you think about gay marriage? - should be allowed. if 2 people are in love, let them be in love. if you're locked up in your little white mansion with your bodyguards following you around, what can 2 men in love with each other possibly do to offend you?
What do you think about vegetarian's? - depends on why they become vegetarians, and if they're trying to impose this on everyone they meet. i know 2 completely different kinds of vegetarians. one doesn't give a shit if you are in front of her, enjoying a massive piece of venison steak. the other works at mcdonalds and refuses to serve people burgers because they're murder. obviously, i like one and not the other.
What do you think about self mutilation/cutting? - another generic answer, if you do it for the attention, or even worse, if you PRETEND to do it for the attention, you're a pathetic piece of garbage. if you cut yourself because you're depressed and you wanna ease the pain, i can't say anything because that's why i do certain things that i do. people have thier own ways of dealing with pain. mine may not be cutting, but for other people, it works.
what do you think about the mods? - danni, do you play keyboard? cuz if you do thats freakin awesome. and if that's your room, its also freakin awesome. kelly, you have one of the prettiest eyes i've ever seen :) i can't really see the other one, because i only have that one picture to go by.

_;;Essay's;;_
Who is your worst enemy/someone you dislike and why?
- i really dislike my friend matt right now. he kind of ditched me just because his girlfriend doesn't want him to have any female friends. what makes me so angry is that he told me he would tell her to fuck off, because i'm one of his friends and i've always been there for him, even when he got arrested this summer and i wasnt even supposed to keep in contact with him anymore, i risked everything to go visit him. he told me he really appreciated it, and it showed him who his real friends were, but when he moved in with her he completely stopped talking to my altogether. in fact, ever since he's been going out with her, he's been pushing all his friends away, and he's not even happy with her. he thinks that he found the "one" but is miserable because she steps all over him like a doormat. the fact that he has no backbone and lets himself be pushed around aggravates me. and it hurts that he completely ditched me and everyone else.
Have you even gotten into a fight? If so with who, did you win, and give some details.
- the closest i ever came to a fight was with this one girl sarah, and it was actually a bunch of times. once she punched me in the face because i threw a rock and it happened to hit her in the back of the head (complete accident). another time i spit on her because the wind carried it in her direction, and she tried spitting on me to get me back, but kept missing. and in ninth grade she was supposed to fight my friend kerry at a football game and never showed up. when we came looking for her, she said she didn't wanna fight me, and was trying to threaten me. i wouldn't get out of her face so she pushed me. i shoved her back and she tripped over her own feet and fell. we started walking away because sarah's friends were telling her to just leave us alone before people got hurt. sarah blindsided kerry, and ran for her life when kerry got back up. we never caught her. that was our pathetic excuse for a fight.
Why do you want to join hXc_awesome?
- because i am not hardcore awesome, but i wanna surround myself with people who are to make me look better :)

_;;Other`s;;_
1.) a logical explination and answer for 2+2=? if you have 2 apples, and someone gives you 2 more apples ... what are you going to do with 4 apples? and why would someone give away their apples? apples rule. i wouldn't share my apples. i'd steal other people's apples. and i'd have llike .. 2 + 2 + 23 apples.
2.) are you a band geek? - no. i was never cool enough for the band
3.) Do you have love for band geek? - some of my closest friends are the most hardcore bank geeks i have ever met. i came to the conclusion sometime in my junior year of highschool that band kids are above normal kids. they're just .. way cooler.
3.) chalk or dry erase? - dry erase. chalk has a funny texture and makes my hands feel like they're cracking.
4.) which accepted banner do you want it you are accepted? - i want a custom-made flashy one, because i always wanna be special. but ya know, whatever one you feel like giving me. because im not special, and don't deserve a custom-made banner.

Now..promote us in atleast 2 places ( the more the better) AND
post 2 good pictures of yourself, 1 silly picture and if you have a boyfriend/girlfriend post a picture of them.

promotions located at:
http://www.livejournal.com/community/xprettyxplzxluv/4569.html#cutid1
http://www.livejournal.com/community/artificialjoy/316766.html#cutid1

and pictures of moi
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
this is such a horrible picture :D

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i know. i'm weird.

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 4 comments